France
Perras
Home
Profile
Resume
Photos
Audio/Video
Contacts
Resume
FILM & TELEVISION  
The Bletchley Circle: San Francisco  
Principal  
Alexandra LaRoche/Omnifilm Ent.  
The Good Doctor  
Principal  
Michale Patrick Jann/Sony/ABC  
Madeleine and Myrtle (Pilot)  
Lead  
Liz Levine/NMFG Prods/Pink Buffalo Films  
** MONDAY  
Lead  
Liz Levine/NMFG Prods/Pink Buffalo Films  
Call from Josie  
Lead - V/O  
Mark Sawers/The Short Formula/Mark Sawers Prods.  
Qualia  
Lead  
Jesse Lupini/VFS Grad Project  
Unauthorized Melrose Place  
Principal  
Mark Griffiths/Lifetime  
The Unauthorized Full House Story  
Actor  
Brian K. Roberts/Lifetime  
Heart of Clay  
Supporting Lead  
Ned Vankevich/Enchanted Eye Pict  
Behind The Hit: Unauthorized Saved By The Bell  
Actor  
Jason Lepeyre/Front Street Pictures  
Rogue - Web Series  
Principal  
Michael Robison/Directv  
Nearlyweds  
Actor  
Mark Griffiths/Hallmark  
Christmas Story Too  
Principal  
Brian Levant/Warner  
Autumn to Spring  
Lead  
Krista McMillan/Capilano University  
*THEATRICS  
Lead  
David Lewis/CRS/Evolving Arts Collective  
Supernatural  
Principal  
Guy Bee/Warner Bros/CW  
** Sunflower Hour  
Supporting  
Aaron Houston/Unpaved Productions  
2 Frogs dans l'Ouest  
Principal  
Dany Papineau/2 Frogs  
Hit 'n Strum  
Large Principal  
Kirk Caouette/On snow Productions  
Battlestar Galactica - "Daybreak"  
Principal  
Michael Rymer/GEP Productions  
Psych (Episode #3001)  
Principal  
Mel Damski/GEP Productions Ltd.  
The Beast of Bottomless Lake  
Principal  
Craig March/Provost Pictures  
The L Word  
Principal  
Moises Kaufman/Showtime  
The Call  
Principal  
Jason Karman/Ron Devitt  
Peking Turkey  
Principal  
Michael Mew/City TV/Queer Film Festival  
Bondage  
Principal  
Mark Abdel Hai  
*** Swimming Lessons  
Principal  
Ellen Raine-Scott/Codependent Films  
Stargate Atlantis: Conversion  
Principal  
Brad Hunter/Pegasus Productions  
Dead Zone: Heroes and Demons  
Principal  
James Head/Dead Zone IV Production  
Daingerfield (Pilot)  
Actor  
Jason Bourque/Silverstar Productions  
**** Say Yes  
Principal  
Neil Every/Short/Kickstart Award  
Instinct  
Lead  
John Duong/Short Independent  
C.A.B. 76th Annual Conference  
French Co-host  
Geri Young/Global TV  
Canadian Assoc. Broadcasters 76th Annual Conference  
CAB French MC  
Jerry Young/ Global TV  
Revolv-a-Date  
Principal  
Ken Heagen/48 Hour Film Festival  
Cold Squad (ep.165)  
Principal  
Cold Squad V Prods/Gary Harvey  
Point Blank (ep.104)  
Principal  
Point Blank Prods/Vincent Eagle  
Soulvivor  
Principal  
Itsallgoodtv.com/Kevin O`Quinn  
Jerry`s Day  
Principal  
Candlefish Prods/Craig March, Kevin Bennett  
***** Citizen Wally  
Principal  
RockRidge Prods/John Meadows  
Dark Water  
Actor  
Simpatico Pictures  
**Official Selection of WFF2017  
 
 
* Official selection of VIFF, The 8th Annual Big Apple Film Festival, The Seattle True Independent Film Festival and VSFF  
 
 
** Official Selection of VIFF and Winner of Best Ensemble Cast, 2011 VIFF  
 
 
*** Offical Selection of the 2006 Vancouver International Film Festival  
 
 
**** Official Selection of the 2005 Montreal International Film Festival & 2005 Whistler Film Festival  
 
 
***** Winner "Viewer's Choice" Award at the 48 HR REELFAST Film Making Competition 1999  
 
 
COMMERCIALS/INDUSTRIALS  
Pacific Blue Cross  
Principal  
BC Regional  
Febreze  
Principal  
US National  
Chef Boyardee  
Principal  
US National  
Prairie Milk  
SOC  
Canadian Regional  
USA Network Promo  
SOC  
US National  
ImpotRapide/Quicktax program  
Principal(french segment)  
Intuit Canada  
Himark Blue Cross  
Principal  
Industrial Light and Magic  
CARTOONS  
Barbie - A Fashion Fairy Tale  
Various  
Voice Box/Terry Klassen  
Martha Speaks  
Guest Appearance  
Voice Box/Terry Klassen  
Barbie - Thumbelina  
Sue  
Voice Box/Terry Klassen  
Elemental Gelade  
Kuea  
InterPacific Productions  
The Condor (Prelay)  
Fragg  
Voice Box/Terry Klassen  
Frogger (Video Game)  
Various  
Airwaves/Brad  
Monster School (ADR series)  
Miss Okiku  
Airwaves/Paul Baldwin  
Ys VI (The Ark Napishtim-Playstation 2)  
Various  
Airwaves/Brad  
Dragon's Rock (ADR Series)  
Genevieve / Lead  
Airwaves  
Dragon BallZ (ADR Series)  
Bulma (various)  
Airwaves  
Brave Little Jack  
Little Jack  
Fez Productions  
EVENTS: LIVE VOICE OVER  
Canada Winter Games 2009 & 2012 & 2015  
Live Announcer (bilingual)  
PRP Productions/Patrick Roberge  
Opening and Closing Ceremonies Vancouver 2010 Paralympic Winter Games  
Live Announcer (bilingual)  
PRP Productions  
International Wheelchair Rugby Championships (Canada Cup)  
Live Announcer (bilingual)  
Bonsor Recreation Complex  
2010 Official Mascot Launch  
Live Announcer (bilingual) and Video Narration  
The Bell Centre/PRP Inc.  
2010 Official Logo Launch  
Announcer (bilingual)  
GM Place/PRP Inc. /Insight Films  
National Youth Talent Competitions  
Announcer  
The Centre /PRP Inc.  
55th Intl Astronautical Conference  
Announcer  
The Vogue/PRP Inc.  
World Weightlifting Championships- Opening Ceremonies  
Announcer  
Canada Place/ PRP Inc.  
Sun Microsystems Conference  
Announcer  
Canada Place/ EXP Productions  
2010 Olympic Bid  
Live Voice-over  
GM Place/PRP Inc.  
2010 Olympic Bid  
Live Voice-over  
Queen Elizabeth Theatre/PRP Inc.  
RADIO DRAMAS  
Series (12) of ESL radio dramas for Korea  
 
Pinewood Sound/Brian Dobson  
(multitude of characters ranging from old woman to young boy)  
 
 
RADIO/TV SPOTS & INDUSTRIALS (VOICE OVER)  
Shaw  
Radio, TV and Web Spots  
ReThink/WAVE Productions  
Canadian Tourism  
TV Spots  
DDB/GGRP  
White Spot  
Radio & TV Spots  
Koko Productions  
Capital Direct  
Radio Commercial Eng  
KOKO Productions  
Lipton (Radio)  
Commercial (English & French)  
GGRP  
Pizza Freschetta  
TV Commercial Eng  
KOKO Productions  
Alliant (Radio)  
Commercial (French)  
Wave  
Alaska Digitel  
Series of Commercials  
Sound Kitchen  
CAB Awards  
Awards Categories  
Global TV  
HMSC Insurance  
Commercial (French)  
GGRP  
ZIP Airlines (TV)  
Commercial (French)  
GGRP  
Yukon Tourism (Radio)  
Commercial  
Sound Kitchen  
Optician Master Training  
CD Rom  
Airwaves  
Smart Kids  
RCMP Video (French)  
Sound Kitchen  
Future Shop  
Training Video (French)  
Bear Productions  
DUBBING - TELEVISION, FILM & VIDEO  
Series of Docu-dramas  
ADR (female voices)  
Urban Sound Brew/Trevor Pitout  
The Spice of Life (series)  
ADR(Nora - series regular)  
Urban Sound Brew/Trevor Pitout  
Siska (2 Seasons) (series)  
ADR(various roles)  
Urban Sound Brew/Trevor Pitout  
Vancouver Film Fest Promo Spot  
French Female  
GGRP/ Shelly Hudson  
Variety Club: Show of Hearts  
Narration (Vignettes)  
Global TV/ Keri Nelson  
Lady Cop (2 Seasons)  
ADR (various roles)  
Urban Sound Brew/Trevor Pitout  
Maximum Surge (feature)  
Synthi (computer voice)  
Insight Film & Video  
After Amy (feature)  
Radio Announcer  
Post Modern Sound  
Pressure (feature)  
Police Dispatch  
Pinewood Sound  
A Wrinkle In Time  
ADR (various)  
Sharpe Sound  
Die Raten  
ADR (various)  
Desolation Sound  
THEATRE  
+ À toi, pour toujours, ta Marie-Lou  
Marie-Lou  
Théâtre La Seizième/Craig Holzschuh  
* Porc-épic  
Suzanne  
Théâtre La Seizième/Craig Holzschuh  
The List  
Woman  
BoucheWHACKED!/Ruby Slippers/Gateway/Jack Paterson  
Plan B  
Lise Frechette  
Sea Theatre/Bill Devine  
** Get Off The Cross, Mary!  
Wonqueesha/Sally  
Small Brown Package Productions  
Lentement la beauté  
12 characters  
Théâtre La Seizième/Craig Holzschuh  
It's not the size  
Sherry  
Brand New Shorts 2/Beaumont/M.P. Northey  
A Man walks into a bar  
Woman  
Walking Fish Festival IV/Ryan Gladstone  
A dog called Bitch  
Melissa  
Fringe 2004/Young Offenders/Michael P. Northey  
Les Voisins  
Jeanine  
Théâtre La Seizième/Craig Holzschuh  
Trouble at the Pork and Strike  
Chip  
Fringe 2004/Polliwog Factory/John Murphy  
An Evening with Beckett  
Assistant  
Tandem Productions/ Fringe 2002 (Pick of the Fringe)  
Trouble at the Pork and Strike  
Chip  
Theatre Under The Gun/ Polliwog Factory  
Cendres de Cailloux  
Shirley  
Théâtre la Seizième/Théâtre Français du CNA  
*** Clonage.PA (BC and National Tour)  
5 different characters  
Théâtre la Seizième /Théâtre Français du CNA  
L`Astronome (BC and National Tour)  
Rita  
Théâtre la Seizième/Alliance Française  
Blandiloquence  
Grandma  
David Kaye Productions/Jaques Lalonde  
La Grande Ourse (BC and National Tour)  
Jasmine  
Théâtre La Seizième/Alain Jean  
+Recipient JESSIE RICHARDSON AWARD 2015, Outstanding Performance by an actress in a Lead Role in the Large Theatre Category  
 
 
* Recipient JESSIE RICHARDSON AWARD 2012, Outstanding Performance by a Female in a supporting role  
 
 
** Recipient HERO Award 2008 - for Best Live Performance  
 
 
*** Recipient JESSIE RICHARDSON AWARD 2001, Best Ensemble Performance and Best TYA Show 2000  
 
 
TRAINING  
Women in the Directors Chair Workshop  
Banff - as an actor - worked with Karen Hines, Lulu Keating....  
 
The Canadian National Voice Intensive  
David Smukler/Dale Genge  
 
B.A. Theatre  
University of Ottawa  
 
Scene Study (on-going)  
Various  
 
SPECIAL SKILLS & INTERESTS  
Fluent in French and English  
 
 
Various Accents: British, Scottish, French-Canadian, Parisian, Southern, New York  
 
 
Voices: Young boys, young girls, old ladies, deep and sultry voice  
 
 
Horseback Riding, Skeet Shooting, Canoeing, Singing, Rollerblading and Kayaking.  
 
 
Teleprompter, Clearcom  
 
 
edit resume
hide page